=====================================================================
Event 10  Men Distance Medley
Finals                                                                          
  1 Michigan                                            9:27.77               
     1) Nate Brannen JR                 2) Darnell Talbert JR                  
     3) Andrew Ellerton SO              4) Nick Willis SO                      
  2 Arkansas                                            9:32.12                
     1) Sam Vazquez FR                  2) Terry Gatson JR                     
     3) James Hatch JR                  4) Mike Taylor JR                      
  3 Villanova                                           9:32.86               
     1) Robert Curtis FR                2) Drew Eckman FR                      
     3) Paul Moser SR                   4) Tom Parlapiano SR                   
  4 Georgetown                                          9:33.21               
     1) Jesse O'Connell SR              2) James Graham SR                     
     3) Ezra Richards SR                4) Chris Lukezic SO                    
  5 Minnesota                                           9:34.15               
     1) Ben Hanson SO                   2) Adam Steele SR                      
     3) Lynden Reder SR                 4) Martin Robeck SR                    
  6 Texas                                               9:35.10               
     1) John Arnold SO                  2) Ashton Collins SO                   
     3) Ryan Ponsonby JR                4) Zach Zeller JR                      
  7 Florida                                             9:35.53              
     1) Shane Stroup SO                 2) Sekou Clarke SO                     
     3) Moise Joseph SR                 4) Steve Zieminski JR                  
  8 Wisconsin                                           9:39.37              
     1) Chris Solinsky FR               2) Jvontai Hanserd JR                  
     3) Joe Detmer SO                   4) Josh Spiker JR                      
  9 Arizona                                             9:41.61                
     1) Jin Daikoku JR                  2) Jevon Mason SR                      
     3) Tim Ramirez SO                  4) Robert Cheseret SO                 
 10 Texas A&M                                           9:42.92                

     1) Brian Duplechain FR             2) Bryan Kelly SO                      
     3) Juan Cardenas SR                4) Tommy Bonn SR                       
 11 Colorado State                                      9:48.70                
     1) Paul Michel JR                  2) Barndon Kent JR                     
     3) Brian Kelly SR                  4) Mike Nicks JR                       
 12 UCLA                                                9:49.53                
     1) John Rankin JR                  2) Craig Everhart SO                   
     3) Nick Thornton JR                4) Ben Aragon JR                       
 13 Indiana                                             9:56.63                
     1) Rodney Hollis SR                2) David Neville SO                    
     3) Russell Hollis JR               4) Eric Redman SO
======================================================================



Event 23  Women 5000 Meter Run
       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals          
=======================================================================         
Finals                                                                          
  1 Kim Smith                 SR Providence            15:14.18              
  2 Alicia Craig              SO Stanford              15:45.08              
  3 Molly Huddle              SO Notre Dame            15:58.42              
  4 Vicky Gill                SR Florida State         16:00.62              
  5 Melissa Gulli             SR Texas A&M             16:02.72    
  6 Kristin Price             SR NC State              16:06.05              
  7 Emily Kroshus             SR Princeton             16:08.17              
  8 Jamie Krzyminski          JR Michigan State        16:09.45              
  9 Laura Turner              SR Brigham Young         16:13.80                
 10 Renee Gunning             JR NC State              16:23.08                
 11 Amy Hastings              FR Arizona State         16:24.58                
 12 Rachel Evjen              SR Florida State         16:25.38                
 13 Christine Bolf            SO Colorado              16:26.83                
 14 Paige Miller              SO Duke                  16:27.12                
 15 Tara Struyk               JR West Virginia         16:28.88                
 16 Kalin Toedebusch          SO Colorado              16:28.95                
 17 Magdalena Sandoval        JR Oregon                16:29.69




Return to NCAA Performance Page