Event 8  Men 10000 Meter Run                                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alistair Cragg            SR Arkansas              29:22.43   10         
  2 Robert Cheseret           SO Arizona               29:26.51    8         
  3 Simon Bairu               SO Wisconsin             29:57.24    6         
  4 Matt Gonzales             JR New Mexico            29:58.05    5         
  5 Chad Pearson              SR NC State              29:58.13    4         
  6 Ryan Sheehan              JR St. Francis-PA        30:08.68    3         
  7 Joe McAlister             SR Iona                  30:11.93    2         
  8 Gavin Thompson            SR Eastern Michigan      30:12.26    1         
  9 Travis Laird              JR Northern Arizona      30:16.42              
 10 Tim Nelson                FR Wisconsin             30:17.38              
 11 Bobby Lockhart            SO Wisconsin             30:19.26              
 12 Jason Sandfort            JR Arkansas              30:28.80              
 13 Tim Keller                JR Wisconsin             30:46.53              
 14 Kyle Goklish              SR Arizona               30:52.64              
 15 Philip Bett               SR Georgia               30:56.98              
 16 Austin Vigil              SR Colorado State        30:58.42              
 17 Oliver Laws               JR Butler                31:15.68              
 18 Dave Ernsberger           JR Central Michigan      31:16.07              
 19 Andrew Cook               SR Texas A&M             31:19.17   
 20 Don Wilkins               JR Central Michigan      31:19.31              
 21 Chris White               SR Santa Barbara         31:23.39              
 22 Jason Bill                FR Illinois              31:39.07              
 23 Brett Gotcher             FR Stanford              31:41.32              
 24 Delfino Arevalo           JR Utah                  32:15.06              
 -- Ryan Andrus               SR Oregon                     DNF              
 -- Mircea Bogdan             SO Texas-El Paso              DNF       



Event 28  Women 10000 Meter Run                                             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points      
=======================================================================      
Finals                                                                       
  1 Alicia Craig              SO Stanford              33:58.27   10         
  2 Vicky Gill                SR Florida State         34:02.31    8         
  3 Jamie Krzyminski          JR Michigan State        34:02.40    6         
  4 Emily Kroshus             SR Princeton             34:21.20    5         
  5 Melissa Gulli             SR Texas A&M             34:29.77    4         
  6 Angela Homan              SO Auburn                34:40.12    3         
  7 Laura Turner              JR Brigham Young         34:56.87    2         
  8 Annie Bersagel            JR Wake Forest           34:57.02    1         
  9 Christine Bolf            SO Colorado              35:00.22              
 10 Nicole Lee                SO Georgetown            35:00.85              
 11 Casey Owens               JR SW Missouri St.       35:11.50              
 12 Tara Struyk               JR West Virginia         35:14.24              
 13 Jill Steffens             SO Georgia               35:19.62              
 14 Heidi Hullinger           SR Duke                  35:20.15              
 15 Adriana Pirtea            SR Texas-El Paso         35:48.43              
 16 Shannon Saunders          SO James Madison         36:07.61              
 17 Jessica Perry             SO North Carolina        36:13.68              
 18 Serena Ramsey             JR Missouri              36:23.49              
 19 Meredith Lambert          SO Princeton             36:24.91              
 20 Beth VanAlstine           SR Southern California   36:30.34              
 21 Natasha Roetter           FR Duke                  36:37.11              
 22 Alison Zeinner            JR Arkansas              36:49.18              
 23 Erin Moffett              SR DePaul                37:07.24              
 24 Laura Stanley             SO Duke                  37:10.20              
 -- Kalin Toedebusch          SO Colorado                   DNF              
 -- Laura Jakosky             JR Arkansas                   DNF              
 -- Kristin Price             SR NC State                   DNF              
 -- Karin VanRooyen           SO Southern Methodist         DNS               

Return to NCAA Performance Page