ECCP


Women's Results
(names in red race for the DAWGS)


Men's Distance Crew Performance List
2006 Outdoor Best Times
2006 Indoor Best Times
2005 Outdoor Best Times
2005 Indoor Best Times
2004 Outdoor Best Times
2004 Indoor Best Times
2003 Outdoor Best Times
2003 Indoor Best Times
2002 Cross Country Time Trials
2002 Outdoor Best Times
2002 Indoor Best Times
2001 Outdoor Best Times
2001 Indoor Best Times
2000 Outdoor Best Times
2000 Indoor Best Times



2006 Outdoor Best Times


                 Regional Qualify  2.09.80
  • Event 800m E. Hafthorsdottir 2.19.99 4/01-GTch Courtney Hall 2.20.02 4/01-GTch Evelyn Wing 2.16.74 4/15-Mia Amanda Lawler 2.16.92 4/22-LSU Brooke Lynne 2.18.34 4/22-LSU Sarah Madebach 2.21.23 4/01-GTch Sarah Ravenelle 2.22.45 4/01-USC Brenna Williamson 2.21.72 4/15-Mia Francis Hearn 2.19.38 4/22-LSU Kaythrn Hearn 2.25.21 4/01-USC Erin Charest 2.16.98 4/28-Rice Regional Qualify 4.27.80
  • Event 1500m Natalie Picchetti 4.30.40 4/01-GTch Sarah Balfour 4.34.54 4/22-LSU Sarah Ravenelle 4.35.43 4/22-LSU Kathyrn Hearn 4.34.56 4/28-Rice Evelyn Wing 4.41.74 4/15-Mia Sarah Madebach 4.48.53 4/01-GTch Francis Hearn 4.45.37 5/13-Bay Brooke Lynne 4.42.22 4/28-Rice Brenna Williamson 4.41.59 4/28-Rice Regional Qualify 10.50.25
  • Event 3000m Steeplechase Sarah Ravenelle 10.48.08 5/14-Bay QUALIFY
  • Event 3000m Sarah Balfour 9.58.42 3/18-ASU Kathryn Hearn 10.12.49 4/12-Mia Sarah Savageau 10.13.89 4/01-USC Chandler Self 10.35.24 3/18-ASU Regional Qualify 16.52.00
  • Event 5000m Jill Steffens 16.43.63 4/01-GTch QUALIFY K. Heffelfinger 16.58.54 4/01-GTch Lauren Burks 17.19.33 4/01-GTch Sarah Balfour 17.24.82 5/14-Bay Sarah Sauvageau 17.35.33 4/28-Rice Kathryn Hearn 17.55.53 5/14-Bay Rebekah Madebach 17.57.79 4/01-GTch Francis Hearn 18.09.66 5/14-Bay Madeline Sisk 18.49.94 4/01-GTch Auto 33.55.00 Prov 35.00.00
  • Event 10000m Chandler Self 38.15.87 5/12-Bay Return To Top


  • 2006 Indoor Best Times


                     Auto 2.06.10   Prov 2.09.40
    over 200m track  Auto 2.05.70   Prov 2.09.00
    
  • Event 800m Kelly Cordell 2.19.18 1/28-UNC Evelyn Wing 2.19.37 1/13-ARK E. Hafthorsdottir 2.20.05 2/25-UF Courtney Hall 2.20.26 2/25-UF
  • Event 1000m Evelyn Wing 2.57.87 2/24-NEB Auto 4.39.10 Prov 4.47.60 over 200m track Auto 4.38.50 Prov 4.47.00
  • Event Mile Natalie Picchetti 4.49.17 2/26-UF Kelly Cordell 5.03.47 2/25-UF Sarah Madebach 5.04.00 2/10-ARK Evelyn Wing 5.08.55 2/10-ARK Vanessa Kelly 5.08.62 2/10-ARK E. Hafthorsdottir 5.18.52 1/28-UNC Sarah Ravenelle 5.33.51 1/21-UNM Auto 9.16.80 Prov 9.35.80 over 200m track Auto 9.16.00 Prov 9.35.00
  • Event 3000m Jill Steffens 9.31.55 2/25-UF PROVISIONAL Lauren Burks 9.47.54 2/25-UF Vanessa Kelly 9.57.47 2/25-NEB Sarah Ravenelle 10.02.72 2/25-NEB Sarah Balfour 10.03.48 2/10-ARK Sarah Madebach 10.12.59 2/10-ARK Sarah Sauvegeau 10.17.59 2/10-ARK Chandler Self 10.23.90 1/13-ARK Rebekah Madebach 10.41.37 1/28-UNC Auto 16.11.60 Prov 16.46.55 over 200m track Auto 16.10.00 Prov 16.45.00
  • Event 5000m Jill Steffens 16.43.37 2/26-UF PROVISIONAL Lauren Burks 16.51.97 2/26-UF K. Heffelfinger 17.00.95 2/26-UF Vanessa Kelly 17.17.16 2/24-NEB Chandler Self 17.31.12 2/01-ARK Sarah Balfour 17.33.14 2/04-NYC Auto 11.11.00 Prov 11.30.00 over 200 m track Auto 11.09.00 Prov 11.28.00
  • Event Distance Medley Georgia 11.39.15 2/26-UF Aggies 12.20.99 2/24-NEB Return To Top


  • 2005 Outdoor Best Times


                     Regional Qualify  2.09.80
    
  • Event 800m Jamerlyn Baldwin 2.16.31 4/30-Rice Jenny Duplechain 2.19.11 4/23-LSU Lauren Mewhinney 2.22.01 3/19-ASU Katie Hummel 2.23.46 4/30-Rice Kassie Moore 2.33.08 4/30-Rice Regional Qualify 4.27.80
  • Event 1500m Natalie Picchetti 4.27.79 5/13-Vndblt QUALIFY Katie Hummel 4.39.12 4/23-LSU Hafthorsdottir, E. 4.39.17 5/13-Vndblt Jamerlyn Baldwin 4.39.21 4/16-Miami Vanessa Kelly 4.40.20 4/16-Miami Valerie Thompson 4.45.95 3/18-ASU Sarah Ravanelle 4.46.43 4/23-LSU Sarah Savegeau 4.47.42 4/16-Miami Lauren Mehwinney 4.47.44 3/18-ASU Kassie Moore 5.02.21 4/30-Rice Regional Qualify 10.52.10
  • Event 3000m Steeplechase Sarah Madebach 10.51.40 5/14-Vndblt QUALIFY Sarah Ravenelle 11.02.99 4/16-Miami Nowakowski, Clair 11.43.70 5/14-Vndblt Laura Murch 11.44.75 4/30-Rice Lauren Mewhinney 11.45.43 4/08-UT Whitni Wonderlin 11.45.67 4/02-GT
  • Event 3000m Vanessa Kelly 10.08.82 3/26-UH Sarah Sauvageau 10.21.71 3/19-UTSA Lauren Mewhinney 10.25.82 3/26-UH Katie Hummel 10.33.67 3/26-UH Laura Murch 11.20.45 3/26-UH Regional Qualify 16.52.00
  • Event 5000m Jill Steffens 16.51.39 5/01-Stan QUALIFY Lauren Burks 17.00.01 5/15-Vndblt Vanessa Kelly 17.06.31 4/28-Penn Sarah Sauvageau 17.38.09 4/23-LSU Madebach, Sarah 17.37.79 5/15-Vndblt Valerie Thompson 17.42.97 4/28-Penn Natalie Picchetti 17.43.81 4/02-GT Auto 34.10.00 Prov 35.15.00
  • Event 10000m Jill Steffens 34.53.07 4/15-Mt.Sac PROVISIONAL Lauren Burks 35.55..28 5/12-Vndblt Valerie Thompson 37.09.09 4/06-UT
  • Event 4 X 1500m Dawgs 19.42.17 3/26-CLEM
  • Event DMR Dawgs 12.49.45 3/26-CLEM Ashley Colgazier Nicloe Demarco Courtney Hall Whitni Wonderlin Return To Top


  • 2005 Indoor Best Times


                     Auto 2.06.05   Prov 2.09.40
    over 200m track  Auto 2.05.65   Prov 2.09.00
    
  • Event 800m E. Hafthorsdottir 2.15.38 2/26-ARK Jamerlyn Baldwin 2.21.80 2/12-IDAHO Auto 4.39.10 Prov 4.47.60 over 200m track Auto 4.38.50 Prov 4.47.00
  • Event Mile Natalie Pichetti 4.57.21 1/31-ILLINOIS E. Hafthorsdottir 5.17.11 1/31-ILLINOIS Jamerlyn Baldwin 5.17.77 1/22-ARK Clair Nowakowski 5.18.08 2/12-VA TECH Katie Hummel 5.26.18 1/22-ARK Courtney Hall 5.29.93 2/12-VA TECH Auto 9.16.80 Prov 9.35.80 over 200m track Auto 9.16.00 Prov 9.35.00
  • Event 3000m Natalie Pichetti 9.46.75 2/26-ARK Lauren Burks 10.02.90 2/12-VA TECH Vanessa Kelly 10.13.18 2/12-IDAHO Valerie Thompson 10.18.43 2/12-IDAHO Kris Heffelfinger 10.18.59 1/22-CLEM Lauren Mewhinney 10.13.64 2/26-NEB Sarah Sauvageau 10.34.02 2/12-UH Katie Hummel 10.34.73 1/14-ARK Laura Murch 10.37.95 2/12-UH Ashlea Jabbal 11.12.41 2/12-UH Auto 16.11.60 Prov 16.46.55 over 200m track Auto 16.10.00 Prov 16.45.00
  • Event 5000m Lauren Burks 17.11.74 2/05-NY Vanessa Kelly 17.25.11 2/26-NEB Valerie Thompson 17.27.45 2/05-NY Candice Kolb 17.53.13 1/21-ARK Auto 11.19.00 Prov 11.40.20 over 200 m track Auto 11.18.00 Prov 11.39.20
  • Event Distance Medley Dawgs 11.54.59 2/27-ARK Courtney Hall Jasmine Dixon E. Hafthorsdottir Natalie Picchetti Return To Top


  • 2004 Outdoor Best Times


                     Regional Qualify  2.10.29
    
  • Event 800m Angeles Pantoya 2.10.25 4/17-MtSC QUALIFY Jamie Baldwin 2.20.93 3/20-TAMU Vanessa Kelly 2.22.21 3/27-UTEP Tamara Budija 2.23.68 3/20-TAMU Jenny Duplechain 2.29.28 4/17-BAYL Regional Qualify 4.29.12
  • Event 1500m Melissa Gulli 4.28.79 4/10-TAMU QUALIFY Vanessa Kelly 4.39.96 3/27-UTEP Tamara Budija 4.43.34 3/20-TAMU Jamie Geissler 4.44.01 4/17-LBCH Jamie Baldwin 4.51.48 4/17-BAYL Jenny Duplechain 5.20.45 3/20-TAMU Regional Qualify 10.57.18
  • Event 3000m Steeplechase Sarah Steadman 11.05.07 5/01-OU Sarah Ravenelle 11.16.19 4/17-LBCH Laura Murch 11.37.25 5/01-OU Regional Qualify 16.56.43
  • Event 5000m Melissa Gulli 15.57.07 4/16-MtSC QUALIFY Vanessa Kelly 17.07.60 4/16-MtSC Jamie Geissler 17.26.07 4/16-MtSC Junior Nats Valerie Thompson 17.52.50 4/17-LBCH Meredith Crane 18.07.57 4/01-UT Ashlea Jabbal 18.31.07 3/20-TAMU Auto 34.10.00 Prov 35.15.00
  • Event 10000m Melissa Gulli 33.03.29 3/26-STAN AUTOMATIC Valerie Thompson 37.45.72 3/31-UT Ashlea Jabbal 39.33.92 3/31-UT Candice Kolb 40.14.30 3/31-UT Return To Top


  • 2004 Indoor Best Times


                     Auto 2.06.05   Prov 2.09.40
    over 200m track  Auto 2.05.65   Prov 2.09.00
    
  • Event 800m Angeles Pantoya 2.12.17 2/14-ISU
  • Event 1000m Angeles Pantoya 2.52.98 2/28-NEB Auto 4.39.10 Prov 4.49.00 over 200m track Auto 4.38.50 Prov 4.48.40
  • Event Mile Katie Hummel 4.56.47 2/14-WASH Junior Nats Vanessa Kelly 4.57.74 2/27-NEB Jamerlyn Baldwin 5.11.13 2/14-UH Auto 9.16.80 Prov 9.35.80 over 200m track Auto 9.16.00 Prov 9.35.00
  • Event 3000m Melissa Gulli 9.31.79 2/28-NEB Jamie Geissler 9.51.40 2/14-WASH Junior Nats Vanessa Kelly 9.56.52 2/28-NEB Meredith Crane 10.18.88 1/30-LSU Tamara Budija 10.33.96 1/30-LSU Auto 16.16.55 Prov 16.46.55 over 200m track Auto 16.15.00 Prov 16.45.00
  • Event 5000m Melissa Gulli 16.03.57 2/14-WASH AUTOMATIC Emily Gilbert 18.18.70 2/07-UH Valerie Thompson 18.23.42 2/07-UH Ashlea Jabbal 18.35.72 2/07-UH Return To Top


  • 2003 Outdoor Best Times


                     Regional Qualify  2.10.30
    
  • Event 800m Angeles Pantoya 2.08.41 5/02-STAN QUALIFY Megan Burns 2.16.66 5/18-UT Tamara Budjia 2.18.71 4/26-RICE Vanessa Kelly 2.20.00 4/26-RICE Kelly Zander 2.20.83 5/03-UT Lindsay Mosley 2.21.09 4/12-TAMU Jackie John 2.21.47 3/22-TAMU Megan Keedy 2.22.62 4/12-TAMU Laura Probst 2.23.02 4/12-TAMU Jamie Baldwin 2.24.06 4/12-TAMU Kendra Blaschke 2.26.57 4/12-TAMU Lige Anna Stewardson 2.32.30 3/22-TAMU Regional Qualify 4.31.00
  • Event 1500m Angeles Pantoya 4.35.06 4/05-UT Vanessa Kelly 4.36.51 5/18-UT Jackie John 4.39.47 4/26-RICE Tamara Budjia 4.47.41 5/03-UT Laura Murch 4.55.96 4/12-TAMU Megan Keedy 4.58.68 4/19-UT Laura Probst 4.58.97 3/22-TAMU Jennifer Whatley 5.01.03 4/19-UT Jamie Baldwin 5.02.53 4/19-UT Kelly Zander 5.03.99 3/22-TAMU Kendra Blaschke 5.06.79 3/22-TAMU Lindsay Mosley 5.08.00 3/22-TAMU Lige Anna Stewardson 5.13.33 3/22-TAMU Megan Burns 5.16.17 3/22-TAMU
  • Event 3000m Landra Stewardson 10.20.46 4/26-RICE Meredith Crane 10.35.32 4/26-RICE Ashlea Jabbal 10.40.39 4/19-UT Sarah Ravenelle 10.41.79 4/26-RICE Laura Murch 10.49.71 3/29-UH Valerie Thompson 10.51.39 4/26-RICE Jennifer Whatley 10.54.55 3/29-UH Sarah Savageau 10.56.70 4/26-RICE Michelle Fuchs 11.03.83 3/29-UH Rebecca Fitzgerald 11.17.80 4/26-RICE Kitty Lovitt 11.26.37 4/26-RICE Lige Anna Stewardson 11.43.90 5/08-TAMU Regional Qualify 11.00.00
  • Event 3000m Steeplechase Sarah Steadman 11.22.70 5/03-UT Laura Murch 11.49.75 4/19-UT Regional Qualify 17.00.00
  • Event 5000m Candice Kolb 18.16.99 4/03-UT Landra Stewardson 18.19.63 4/12-TAMU Sarah Ravenelle 18.24.47 4/12-TAMU Sarah Savageau 18.42.16 4/12-TAMU Ashlea Jabbal 18.42.53 3/22-TAMU Laura Murch 18.48.11 3/22-TAMU Valerie Thompson 19.00.54 3/22-TAMU Michelle Fuchs 19.20.56 3/22-TAMU Rebecca Fitzgerald 19.28.98 4/12-TAMU Auto
  • Event 10000m Candice Kolb 36.10.35 4/24-PENN
  • Distance Medley Tamara Budiji 3.38? 400 Chick 1.04? (Didn't get hand off) Megan Burns 2.19 Vanessa Kelly 5.08 TOTAL 12.09.82 Return To Top


  • 2003 Indoor Best Times


                     Auto 2.06.60   Prov 2.09.40
    
  • Event 800m Megan Burns 2.19.24 2/15-ISU Kelly Zander 2.20.63 2/28-NEB Laura Probst 2.21.17 2/15-ISU Megan Keedy 2.28.74 1/31-LSU Lindsay Mosley 2.29.72 1/31-LSU
  • Event 1000m Angeles Pantoya 2.49.01 3/01-NEB Megan Burns 2.57.40 2/28-NEB Auto 4.43.20 Prov 4.49.00
  • Event Mile Vanessa Kelly 5.03.09 2/28-NEB Megan Burns 5.22.91 1/18-OU Jamerlyn Baldwin 5.25.96 1/31-LSU Laura Probst 5.27.62 1/31-LSU Lindsay Mosley 5.39.90 1/25-UH Auto 9.20.80 Prov 9.35.80
  • Event 3000m Jennifer Whatley 9.55.50 2/15-ISU Vanessa Kelly 10.00.87 3/01-NEB Katherine King 10.19.13 2/15-ISU Candice Kolb 10.27.08 2/15-ISU Michelle Fuchs 10.59.16 2/08-UH Ashlea Jabbal 11.01.76 2/08-UH Jamerlyn Baldwin 11.04.28 1/18-OU Auto 16.20.00 Prov 16.45.00
  • Event 5000m Katherine King 17.52.89 2/14-ISU Auto 3.35.60 Prov 3.40.00
  • Event 4X400m Relay Erica Langford Megan Burns Laura Probst Kelly Zander TOTAL 4.13.16
  • Event Distance Medley Relay Angeles Pantoya Regan Teague Megan Burns Jennifer Whatley TOTAL 11.53.18 2/28-NEB Return To Top



  • 2002 Cross Country Time Trials


  • Event 5000m Candice Kolb 18.13 11/06-TAMU Michelle Fuchs 18.49 11/06-TAMU Landra Stewardson 18.54 11/06-TAMU Ashlea Jabbal 19.08 11/06-TAMU Kitty Lovett 19.30 11/06-TAMU Becky Fitzgerald 19.41 11/06-TAMU Laura Murch 19.48 11/06-TAMU Sarah Sauvageau 19.55 11/06-TAMU Valerie Thompson 19.59 11/06-TAMU Sarah Ravenelle 20.30 11/06-TAMU Stevie Saldivar 21.15 11/06-TAMU
  • Event 3000m Landra Stewardson 10.41 11/20-TAMU Ashlea Jabball 11.01 11/20-TAMU Becky Fitzgerald 11.15 11/20-TAMU Sarah Savageau 11.16 11/20-TAMU Valerie Thompson 11.31 11/20-TAMU Sarah Ravenelle 11.39 11/20-TAMU Laura Murch 11.44 11/20-TAMU
  • Event 2200m Candice Kolb 7.42 11/20-TAMU
  • Event 2000m Megan Burns 7.11 11/06-TAMU Lindsay Mosley 7.14 11/06-TAMU Kelly Zander 7.15 11/06-TAMU Megan Keedy 7.21 11/06-TAMU Stacey Stewart 7.21 11/06-TAMU Lige Anna Stewardson 7.33 11/06-TAMU Erin Enloe 8.23 11/06-TAMU
  • Event 1200m Megan Burns 3.54 11/20-TAMU Lige Anna Stewardson 3.58 11/20-TAMU Lindsay Mosley 4.00 11/20-TAMU Megan Keedy 4.01 11/20-TAMU Kelly Zander 4.01 11/20-TAMU Kendra Blaschke 4.08 11/20-TAMU Erin Enloe 4.45 11/20-TAMU Return To Top



  • 2002 Outdoor Track Best Times

    Texas A&M Distance Crew

    TIMES BY EVENT
    
                       Auto 2.05.00  Prov 2.07.50
    
  • Event 800m Angeles Pantoya 2.07.55 5/19-UM Kelly Zander 2.17.94 5/18-UM Jenn Whatley 2.20.40 3/30-RICE Jamie Baldwin 2.20.69 4/20-LSU Lindsay Mosley 2.21.64 4/27-RICE Megan Keedy 2.22.47 4/27-RICE Kerri Winters 2.24.76 4/13-TAMU Erin Enloe 2.28.47 4/27-RICE Auto 4.19.00 Prov 4.24.00
  • Event 1500m Jenn Whatley 4.36.87 5/09-TAMU Angeles Pantoya 4.39.47 4/27-RICE Tamera Bujida 4.41.21 5/18-UM Vannessa Kelly 4.45.56 4/27-RICE Kelly Zander 4.50.09 5/04-UT Jackie John 4.51.78 5/09-TAMU Megan Keedy 4.56.05 5/04-UT Lindsay Mosley 4.57.33 5/04-UT Jamie Baldwin 4.59.60 5/09-TAMU Kayci Waters 5.00.69 4/27-RICE Kerri Winters 5.14.75 3/23-UT Erin Enloe 5.33.49 3/16-TAMU
  • Event 3000m Ginger Beran 10.27.61 5/09-TAMU Kayci Waters 10.55.76 5/09-TAMU Auto 10.00.00 Prov 10.40.00
  • Event 3000m Steeplechase Heidi Zimmerman 11.54.25 3/30-UH Auto 16.08.00 Prov 16.48.00
  • Event 5000m Melissa Gulli 16.29.90 5/03-STAN Jennifer Whately 17.10.37 5/03-STAN Kristy Bonn 17.28.47 4/13-TAMU Sarah Damarodas 17.32.93 3/29-STAN Ginger Beran 18.09.74 5/19-UM Tamara Bujida 18.40.02 5/19-UM Jamie Baldwin 18.59.36 3/16-TAMU Kayci Waters 19.10.41 4/20-LSU Heidi Zimmerman 19.11.29 3/16-TAMU Michelle Fuchs 19.20.82 3/16-TAMU Auto 34.10.00 Prov 35.15.00
  • Event 10,000m Melissa Gulli 34.11.85 4/19-MtSAC Kristy Bonn 35.56.48 5/17-UM Ginger Beran 36.37.25 5/14-UM Return To Top


    2002 Indoor Track Best Times

    Texas A&M Distance Crew

    TIMES BY EVENT
    
                      Auto 2.07.30  Prov 2.10.00
    over 200 m track  Auto 2.06.90  Prov 2.09.60 
    
  • Event 800 m Angeles Pantoya 2.09.87 2/09-ISU Meghan Keedy 2.25.79 2/09-UH
  • Event 1000 m Angeles Pantoya 2.51.46 2/23-NU Tamara Budija 3.02.87 2/22-NU Auto 4.43.20 Prov 4.49.00 over 200 m track Auto 4.42.60 Prov 4.48.40
  • Event Mile Jennifer Whatley 5.00.39 2/09-ISU Angeles Pantoya 5.00.74 1/26-LSU Melissa Gulli 5.01.54 1/11-UH Tamara Budija 5.11.87 2/09-ISU Staci Cusimano 5.12.14 1/19-OU Kristy Bonn 5.24.06 1/19-OU Meghan Keedy 5.27.94 1/19-OU Lesley Bishop 5.30.49 1/19-OU Ginger Beran 5.30.99 1/11-UH Sarah Damarodas 5.35.55 1/11-UH Kelly Zander 5.44.26 1/11-UH Lindsay Mosley 5.46.41 1/11-UH Auto 9.24.00 Prov 9.38.00 over 200 m track Auto 9.23.20 Prov 9.37.20
  • Event 3000 m Melissa Gulli 9.24.96 2/09-ISU PROVISIONAL Jennifer Whatley 9.52.33 2/23-NU Staci Cusimano 9.57.25 2/23-NU Ginger Beran 10.08.63 2/23-NU Sarah Damarodas 10.09.53 2/23-NU Andrea Bookout 10.16.73 2/23-NU Kristy Bonn 10.17.75 2/23-NU Tamara Budija 10.18.29 1/26-LSU Lesley Bishop 11.15.14 1/19-OU Kayci Waters 11.21.38 2/09-UH Auto 16.21.55 Prov 16.50.00 over 200 m track Auto 16.20.00 Prov 16.48.45
  • Event 5000 m Melissa Gulli 16.25.71 2/08-ISU PROVISIONAL Kristy Bonn 17.40.37 2/08-ISU Staci Cusimano 17.50.54 2/08-ISU Sarah Damarodas 17.54.77 2/08-ISU Lesley Bishop 18.43.48 1/26-LSU Ashlea Jabbal 19.24.70 2/09-UH Auto 11.19.00 Prov 11.40.20 over 200 m track Auto 11.18.00 Prov 11.39.20
  • Distance Medley Relay 11.46.54 2/22-NU Andrea Bookout Reagen Teague Angeles Pantoya Jennifer Whatley Return To Top
    2001 Outdoor Track Best Times
    Texas A&M Distance Crew
    TIMES BY EVENT Auto 2.05.00 Prov 2.07.50
  • Event 800 m Kelly Zander 2.14.93 5/18-TAMU Meghan Keedy 2.20.96 5/18-TAMU Lindsey Mosley 2.21.06 3/31-UH Staci Cusimano 2.28.34 3/17-TAMU Auto 4.19.00 Prov 4.24.00
  • Event 1500 m Melissa Gulli 4.24.45 5/19-TAMU Andrea Bookout 4.25.41 5/04-STAN Jennifer Whatley 4.29.47 5/04-STAN Sarah Steadman 4.39.56 4/07-UT Staci Cusimano 4.43.80 5/04-UT Kelly Zander 4.49.66 5/04-UT Meghan Keedy 4.53.03 5/04-UT Lindsey Mosley 4.58.26 5/04-UT Ashlea Jabbal 5.07.80 3/31-UH Becca Capra 5.22.16 3/31-UH Sarah Shauger 5.23.97 3/31-UH
  • Event 3000 m Staci Cusimano 10.06.65 3/24-BU Katherine King 10.36.69 5/10-TAMU Lesley Bishop 10.50.51 4/14-TAMU Ashlea Jabbal 11.13.32 5/10-TAMU Sarah Shauger 11.37.63 5/10-TAMU Auto 10.20.00 Prov 11.10.00
  • Event 3000 m Steeplechase Sarah Steadman 10.50.83 3/31-STAN PROVISIONAL Auto 16.13.00 Prov 16.48.00
  • Event 5000 m Melissa Gulli 15.52.65 6/24-ORE AUTOMATIC Andrea Bookout 17.22.60 5/19-TAMU Jennifer Whatley 17.42.97 5/19-TAMU Brooke Edwards 17.47.46 5/19-TAMU Ginger Beran 18.02.77 5/04-UT Staci Cusimano 18.12.77 5/19-TAMU Lesley Bishop 18.35.70 5/04-UT Katherine King 18.37.90 5/19-TAMU Ashley Rall 18.51.10 3/17-TAMU Ashlea Jabbal 19.29.64 3/17-TAMU Becca Capra 19.48.06 3/24-BU Sarah Shauger 19.51.08 3/24-BU Auto 34.10.00 Prov 35.15.00
  • Event 10000 m Ginger Beran 38.10.53 5/18-TAMU Ashley Rall 40.28.56 5/18-TAMU
  • Event Distance Medley Relay 11.26.06 4/26-PENN Andrea Bookout Oriana Williams Jennifer Whatley Melissa Gulli
  • Event 4 X 1500 m 18.03.48 4/27-PENN Andrea Bookout Jennifer Whatley Sarah Steadman Melissa Gulli (Not sure about order) Return To Top
    2001 Indoor Track Best Times
    Texas A&M Distance Crew
    TIMES BY EVENT Auto 2.07.30 Prov 2.10.00 over 200 m track Auto 2.07.00 Prov 2.09.70
  • Event 800 m Melissa Gulli 2.16.10 2/03-UH Sarah Steadman 2.21.63 2/03-UH Nikki Wheeler 2.23.47 2/03-UH
  • Event 1000 m Andrea Bookout 2.51.54 2/23-NU Auto 4.44.00 Prov 4.49.00 over 200 m track Auto 4.43.70 Prov 4.48.70
  • Event Mile Melissa Gulli 4.52.52 2/03-UH Jennifer Whatley 4.58.93 2/23-NU Andrea Bookout 5.00.07 2/10-UH Sarah Steadman 5.06.27 2/03-UH Tiffany Virag 5.21.32 2/03-UH Liz Forst 5.26.97 1/20-OU Nikki Wheeler 5.37.75 1/27-UH Auto 9.24.00 Prov 9.38.00 over 200 m track Auto 9.23.20 Prov 9.37.20
  • Event 3000 m Melissa Gulli 9.33.53 2/24-NU PROVISIONAL Brooke Edwards 9.53.79 2/10-ISU Andrea Bookout 9.56.25 1/27-UH Jennifer Whatley 10.02.65 1/27-UH Sarah Steadman 10.07.41 2/10-ISU Debbie Villarreal 10.32.31 2/10-ISU Tiffany Virag 10.46.28 1/27-UH Ginger Beran 10.48.43 1/20-OU Ashley Rall 10.50.37 2/10-ISU Samera Kasim 10.56.06 1/20-OU Liz Forst 11.19.31 1/27-UH Sarah Shauger 12.13.59 1/27-UH Auto 16.20.00 Prov 16.50.00 over 200 m track Auto 16.19.70 Prov 16.49.7
  • Event 5000 m Melissa Gulli 16.22.32 3/02-ISU PROVISIONAL Brooke Edwards 17.34.61 2/23-NU Ashley Rall 18.43.39 2/03-UH Ginger Beran 18.46.47 2/03-UH Samera Kasim 19.08.03 2/03-UH Auto 11.22.00 Prov 11.38.00 over 200 m track Auto 11.21.70 Prov 11.37.70
  • Event Distance Medley Relay 11.47.44 2/23-NU Jennifer Whatley Christina Ohaeri Sarah Steadman Andrea Bookout Return To Top
    2000 Outdoor Track Best Times
    Texas A&M Distance Crew
    TIMES BY EVENT Auto 2.05.00 Prov 2.07.00
  • Event 800 m Ann Dwyer 2.07.72 5/05-STAN Andrea Bookout 2.13.48 4/15-TAMU Jennifer Whatley 2.17.12 3/25-LSU Sarah Steadman 2.20.83 3/25-LSU Nikki Wheeler 2.22.45 4/01-UH Jessica Buchanan 2.24.00 3/18-TAMU Ashley Rall 2.29.14 4/01-UH Liz Forst 2.30.11 4/01-UH Deighton Marzoula 2.30.78 5/06-UT Auto 4.18.00 Prov 4.23.25
  • Event 1500 m Andrea Bookout 4.24.17 5/20-MU Jennifer Whatley 4.28.72 5/20-MU Sarah Steadman 4.31.69 5/20-MU Melissa Gulli 4.34.32 4/15-TAMU Brooke Edwards 4.36.67 4/15-TAMU Kayci Waters 4.40.71 4/15-TAMU Liz Forst 4.43.96 5/20-MU Kristy Bonn 4.46.39 4/15-TAMU Ashley Rall 4.49.85 4/01-UH Nikki Wheeler 4.57.46 4/15-TAMU Ann Dwyer 4.58.94 3/25-LSU Auto 9.19.00 Prov 9.36.00
  • Event 3000 m Melissa Gulli 9.35.59 5/19-MU PROVISIONAL Kayci Waters 9.55.98 5/19-MU Brooke Edwards 9.57.29 3/25-LSU Kristy Bonn 10.04.17 3/25-LSU Lauren Crawford 10.33.97 5/11-TAMU Lesley Bishop 10.35.27 3/18-TAMU Sarah Steadman 10.36.58 5/06-UT Ginger Beran 10.37.51 5/11-TAMU Ashley Rall 10.40.83 5/11-TAMU Liz Forst 10.48.09 3/18-TAMU Becca Capra 10.53.83 5/11-TAMU Samera Kasim 11.25.63 4/01-UH
  • Event 3000 m (Maiden Year) Sarah Steadman 11.16.61 4/07-UT Auto 16.13.00 Prov 16.48.00
  • Event 5000 m Melissa Gulli 16.48.62 5/21-MU Jennifer Whatley 17.15.33 5/21-MU Brooke Edwards 17.17.62 4/21-UT Kayci Waters 17.22.36 5/21-MU Kristy Bonn 17.31.87 5/21-MU Lauren Crawford 17.45.22 5/21-MU Ashley Rall 18.40.05 5/21-MU Ginger Beran 18.47.65 4/15-TAMU Lesley Bishop 18.59.06 3/25-LSU Becca Capra 20.46.11 3/18-TAMU Auto 34.10.00 Prov 35.30.00
  • Event 10000 m Lauren Crawford 36.41.93 5/21-MU
  • Event 4 X 800 m Relay 9.12.27 4/06-UT Andrea Bookout Ann Dwyer Desi Hudson Jennifer Whatley (Not sure about order)
  • Event Distance Medley Relay 11.37.35 4/28-PENN Jennifer Whatley Christina Ohaeri Ann Dwyer Andrea Bookout
  • Event 4 X 1500 m Relay 18.51.71 4/28-PENN Brooke Edwards Melissa Gulli Andrea Bookout Jennifer Whatley (Not sure about order) Return To Top
    2000 Indoor Track Best Times
    Texas A&M Distance Crew
    TIMES BY EVENT Auto 2.07.50 Prov 2.10.00 over 200 m track Auto 2.07.20 Prov 2.09.70
  • Event 800 m Ann Dwyer 2.09.03 3/04-ISU PROVISIONAL
  • Event 1000 m Ann Dwyer 3.01.43 1/22-OU Sarah Steadman 3.01.96 2/25-ISU Auto 4.44.00 Prov 4.50.00 over 200 m track Auto 4.43.70 Prov 4.49.70
  • Event Mile Jennifer Whatley 4.59.74 2/25-ISU Sarah Steadman 5.07.69 2/12-ISU Kayci Waters 5.14.63 1/29-UH Liz Forst 5.15.57 2/25-ISU Kristy Bonn 5.22.32 1/29-UH Sandie Ramzy 5.34.22 2/12-ISU Tiffany Virag 5.36.71 1/29-UH Auto 16.20.00 Prov 16.56.00 over 200 m track Auto 16.19.70 Prov 16.55.7
  • Event 5000 m Melissa Gulli 17.04.48 2/25-ISU Auto 11.20.00 Prov 11.38.00 over 200 m track Auto 11.19.70 Prov 11.37.70
  • Event Distance Medley Relay 11.58.99 2/25-ISU Sarah Steadman Angeles Pantoja Ann Dwyer Jennifer Whatley Return To Top